OMB Control No: 2577-0218
[…] Failure to provide any required information may delay the processing of your application and may result in sanctions and penalties including the administrative and civil money penalties specified under 24 CFR §4.38. This information will not be held confidential and may be made available to the public in accordance with the Freedom of Information Act (5 U.S.C. §552). The information contained on the form is not retrieved by a personal identifier, therefore it does not meet the threshold for a Privacy Act Statement.
DOFA Regulation:
According to 24 CFR 1000.312 and 1000.314, FCAS "consists of housing units owned or operated pursuant to an ACC. This includes all Low Rent, Mutual Help, and Turnkey III housing units under management as of September 30, 1997, and all 1937 Act units in the development pipeline when they become owned or operated by recipients and are under management as indicated in the Formula Response Form."
Report:
Low Rent, Mutual Help, and Turnkey III units funded under 1937 Housing Act
(i.e., units that were subject to an Annual Contributions Contract (ACC)).
Do Not Report:
Units built with NAHASDA, HOME, or ICDBG funds.
Units built with Bureau of Indian Affairs, State, or tribal funds.