OMB Control No: 2577-0218
[…] Failure to provide any required information may delay the processing of your application and may result in sanctions and penalties including the administrative and civil money penalties specified under 24 CFR §4.38. This information will not be held confidential and may be made available to the public in accordance with the Freedom of Information Act (5 U.S.C. §552). The information contained on the form is not retrieved by a personal identifier, therefore it does not meet the threshold for a Privacy Act Statement.
Demolition Regulation:
According to 24 CFR 1000.318(e), "A unit that is demolished pursuant to a planned demolition may be considered eligible as a FCAS unit if, after demolition is completed, the unit is rebuilt within one year. Demolition is completed when the site of the demolished unit is ready for rebuilding. If the unit cannot be rebuilt within one year because of relative administrative capacities and other challenges faced by the recipient, including but not limited to geographic distribution within the Indian area and technical capacity, the Indian tribe, TDHE or IHA may request approval for a one-time, one-year extension. Requests must be submitted in writing and include a justification for the request.”
Report:
All demolished units when demolition is complete.
All units that were rebuilt. If applicable, provide justification of why the units cannot be rebuilt within one year of demolition.