Recording requested by:
[…] release of this Use Agreement from title to the Property and the
		Project and clearing title to the Property and the Project from any
		cloud or encumbrances created by this Use Agreement.  The Owner’s
		and any third party’s costs associated with confirming the
		release of this Use Agreement from title, including recording
		costs, shall be at the Owner’s expense.
 
- 
	Use Restriction and Tenant Incomes.  
	- 
		- The Assisted Units
		shall be maintained and operated as rental housing for the Elderly.
		 “Elderly” shall mean an Elderly family as defined in
		24 CFR 5.403, as it may be amended from time to time.  As of the
		date hereof, 24 CFR 5.403 reads as follows: “a family whose
		head (including co-head), spouse, or sole member is a person who is
		at least 62 years of age. It may include two or more persons who
		are at least 62 years of age living together, or one or more
		persons who are at least 62 years of age living with one or more
		live-in aides.” 
		
- The Owner shall
		comply with all of the terms and conditions of the HAP Contract,
		incorporated herein by reference.  Without in any way limiting the
		foregoing, the Assisted Units shall be leased in accordance with
		the HAP Contract, including any applicable eligibility and/or