Code of Federal Regulations (e-CFR)
[…] will pay, and how much you will reduce this payment if we grant
			relief; (g) The type
			of royalty relief you are requesting; (h)
			Confirmation that we approved a DOCD or supplemental DOCD (Deep
			Water expansion project applications only); and (i) A
			narrative description of the development activities associated
			with the proposed capital investments and an explanation of
			proposed timing of the activities and the effect on production
			(Deep Water applications only). [63 FR 2618,
			Jan. 16, 1998, as amended at 67 FR 1879, Jan. 15, 2002] 
			 § 203.84   What
			is in a net revenue and relief justification report? top
 This report
			presents cash flow data for 12 qualifying months, using the format
			specified in the “Guidelines for the Application, Review,
			Approval, and Administration of Royalty Relief for End-of-Life
			Leases”, U.S. Department of the Interior, MMS. Qualifying
			months for an oil and gas lease are the most recent 12 months out
			of the last 15 months that you produced at least 100 BOE per day
			on average. Qualifying months for other than oil and gas leases